Contact Us

SPORTS  DRAW

SATURDAY 28 APRIL


OPPOSITION
VENUE MEETING
TIME
START
TIME
COMMENTS
FOOTBALL
1ST Xl (13 RED) NOMADS AFC BISHOPDALE PARK S2 8.45AM 9.15AM 13 GRADE DIVISION 3
13 BLACK HURUNUI RANGERS FC RAY BLANK PARK S2 8.45AM 9.15AM 13 GRADE DIVISION 5
12 RED FC TWENTY GREEN JELLIE PARK I2 10.20AM 10.50AM 12 GRADE BAND B
12 BLACK COASTAL SPIRIT B CUTHBERTS GREEN I2 10.20AM 10.50AM 12 GRADE BAND C
11 RED ST ALBANS FC AVON PARK I1 9.15AM 9.45AM 11 GRADE BAND B NORTH
10 RED NOMADS AFC BURNSIDE PARK J4 9.00AM 9.30AM 10 GRADE BAND B NORTH
9 RED HALSWELL UNITED WARREN PARK J4 10.00AM 10.30AM 9 GRADE BAND B SOUTH
HOCKEY
       
1ST Xl (RED) HSOB/BURNSIDE MARIST PARK @ ST BEDE'S COLLEGE  7.30AM 8.00AM 11 ASIDE DIVISION 1
KWICK STICKS BLACK  FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KWICK STICKS DIVISION 
KWICK STICKS BLUE FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KWICK STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS RED FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS BLACK FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICKS DIVISION
KIWI STICKS BLUE FIRST GAME 5 MAY       KIWI STICK DIVISION 
MINI STICKS RED FIRST GAME 5 MAY       MINI STICKS DIVISION
MINI STICKS BLACK FIRST GAME 5 MAY       MINI STICKS DIVISION
RUGBY          
1ST XV MARIST ALBION  NUNWEEK PARK 4 10.45AM 11.30AM GRADING GAMES 
U13 BLACK SYDENHAM GREYHOUNDS NUNWEEK PARK 5 8.30AM 9.00AM GRADING GAMES
U12 RED BELFAST MAX'S SOUTH HAGLEY PARK 5 8.30AM 9.00AM GRADING GAMES
U12 BLACK PARKLANDS ORANGE SOUTH HAGLEY PARK 4 9.45AM 10.15AM GRADING GAMES
U11  CHRISTCHURCH SILVER BOB DEANS 4 9.45AM 10.15AM GRADING GAMES
U10 2 GAMES: PARKLANDS ORANGE & SYDENHAM WHITE  LINFIELD PARK 4C & LINFIELD PARK 2A 9.00AM  9.30AM & 10.30AM GRADING GAMES
U9 2 GAMES: SHIRLEY WHITE & BELFAST JOSH RAWHITI 1B & RAWHITI 2C 9.30AM 10.00AM & 10.30AM GRADING GAMES
U6 SHIRLEY BLUE BURNSIDE PARK 6 8.30AM 9.00AM GRADING GAMES


     

Touch Rugby
Please click here for the Touch Rugby Draw for Week Seven.
Please click here for the Touch Rugby Ground Map. Please note, the fields at St Andrew's have changed again and will likely be as follows: Fields 1-3: up top (Papanui road side), Fields 4-6: between the two hockey turfs, Fields 7-9: turf and Heaton.

Ground Maps
Please click here for Christchurch Sports Ground Maps.

Cancellations
Please click here for details on sports game cancellations.

 
   
 
 
 

 

Back to top